Individual Award Nominees

Chad Archdeacon, UC Health
Emily Baldwin, TriHealth McCullough-Hyde Memorial Hospital
Sarah Banfill, OHC
Heather Blue, UC Health
Denise Boos, The Christ Hospital
Kyly Borton, University of Cincinnati Medical Center
Jennifer Campo, UC Health
Carly Carter, Mercy Hospital - West
Lane Castellini, UC Health
Beth Conway, TriHealth
Rebecca Costa, TriHealth
Kelsey Crank, St. Elizabeth Healthcare
Talena Dedeh, UC Health
Megan Dehart, TriHealth
Susan Denlinger, TriHealth McCullough-Hyde Memorial Hospital
Danielle DiLonardo, TriHealth Good Samaritan Hospital
Deasa Dorsey, TriHealth
Kathleen Duncan, TriHealth Bethesda North Hospital
Lee Ann Ernst, St. Elizabeth Healthcare
Caleb Fehrman, The Christ Hospital
Ami Feldman, Cincinnati Children's Hospital Medical Center
Stacey Fetzer, The Christ Hospital
April Fultz, UC Health
Cheryl Gordon-Farmer, TriHealth Nurse Midwives
Ashley Gould, Lee Side Wellness
Ken Harris, Cincinnati VA Medical Center
Laura Harris, TriHealth
Karen Hathaway, TriHealth Good Samaritan Hospital
Linda Herms, St. Elizabeth Healthcare
Mary Hinnenkamp, University of Cincinnati Medical Center
Mary Ann Hug, Cincinnati VA Medical Center
Spence Ingerson, TriHealth Good Samaritan Hospital
Molly Johantgen, Retired
Denise Keane, UC Health
Kelsey King, Cincinnati Children's Hospital Medical Center
Rhianna King, St. Elizabeth Healthcare
Olivia Kremer, TriHealth
Bridget Lamping, UC Health
Heidi Layman, UC Health
Benjamin Lear, The Christ Hospital
Denise Leonard, Cincinnati Children's Hospital Medical Center

Dena Luttrell, Mercy Hospital - Fairfield
Lori McKenna, Cincinnati Children's Hospital Medical Center
Joseph Mittermeier, Cincinnati VA Medical Center
Jenine Mouch, University of Cincinnati Medical Center
Emily Mullins, TriHealth Good Samaritan Hospital
Paige Napier, TriHealth Good Samaritan Hospital
Sara Nash, Cincinnati VA Medical Center
Roseline Odhiambo, Trihealth
Tara Orth, St. Elizabeth Healthcare
Madison Payne, TriHealth Good Samaritan Hospital
Karen Pendleton, Maple Knoll
Cassie Perdue, The Christ Hospital
Daniel Peters, University of Cincinnati Medical Center
Christie Pettit, University of Cincinnati Medical Center
Michelle Ping, TriHealth
Demi Renfro, University of Cincinnati Medical Center
Rae Roth, TriHealth
Kristen Ruehlmann, Cincinnati Children's Hopsital Medical Center
Sarah Russell, St. Elizabeth Healthcare
Lynn Sarge, Trihealth
Meghan Schlosser, University of Cincinnati Medical Center
Katie Schuler, UC Health West Chester Hospital
Sydney Schuler, Cincinnati Children's Hospital Medical Center
Colleen Seider, TriHealth
Sarah Steelman, Univeristy of Cincinnati Medical Center
Angela Strotman, Lee Side Wellness
Sheila Sullivan, TriHealth Cancer Institute
Marsha Swango, University of Cincinnati Medical Center
Paula Teleky, St. Elizabeth Healthcare
Carrie Tope Klein, Department of Veteran Affairs
Allison Tully, Trihealth
Linda Venturato, Greater Cincinnati Behavioral Health
Maggie Von Bargen, UC Health West Chester Hospital
Michelle Wallace, Fertility Wellness Institute of Ohio
Anna Weber, UC Health
Renee Weber, UC Health
Olivia Wellbrock, Trihealth
Emily Wesselman, St. Elizabeth Healthcare
Teresa Williams, St. Elizabeth Healthcare
Michael Winter, Mercy Hospital - Anderson
Cheryl Wittmeyer, Cincinnati VA Medical Center

Interprofessional Team-Leader Award Nominees

Courtney C.J. Adams, TriHealth
Felicia Beckham, The Cincinnati Black Nurse Practitioner Network
Terri Bogan, St. Elizabeth Hospital Breast Center/Women’s Wellness
Amy Florez, Cincinnati Children's Hospital Medical Center
Denise Gormley, University of Cincinnati
Jenifer Harris, UC Health
Libby Higginbotham, UC Health
Rebecca Hitchcock, UC Health West Chester Hospital
Terri King, The Christ Hospital

Missy Meier, St. Elizabeth Healthcare
Kim Mullins, Mercy Hospital - West
Lynn Sarge, TriHealth
Abigail Villarroya, Good Samaritan College of Nursing
Alexia Wells, UC Health
Erika Whelan, The Little Clinic
Sara Yawit, TriHealth Heart Institute
Michelle Young, TriHealth